Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 10m
Varenummer: O8303L10OM3
EAN nr.: 4049759231804
Stück

Produktinformation für Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 10m

EFB sets standards in high quality

For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with LC connectors in the OS2, OM3 and OM4 categories. The stocked lengths can be found in the overview below.

Advantages:
Fast delivery: standard lengths up to 200 m in standard quantities available from stock
Reduction of installation costs: No splicing and assembly equipment required
Reduced installation time: cable ready for direct installation
Traceable quality: cable with serial number and measurement protocol

Performance features:
4, 8 or 12 fibers per cable
Fibre class OS2, OM3 or OM4
Factory production, polishing and function test
Double-sided assembled stepped cable whips (longest length 1 m)
Identification of the remote individual cables with cable markers (numbers)
Serial number on the cable
Attenuation protocol for each individual fiber is provided
Delivery on both sides with fabric hose as drawing-in tube
Delivery up to 40 m in polybag, from 50 m on disposable drum
Raw cable: CPR-Class Dca
Length of the draw-in tube of 130cm, diameter: 4 fiber approx. 10mm, 8 fiber approx. 15mm, 12 fiber approx. 20mm

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM3 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Multifiber
Cable type: U-DQ (ZN) BH
Cable Ø: 6.0 mm
Category: OM3
Colour outer sheath: black
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: beige
Connector colour 2: beige
Dimension Cable divider: 11.5 x 50 mm
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Max. Tension: 200 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 180 mm
Min. Bending radius (Static): 90 mm
Number of fibres: 4
Operating Temperature: 0 – 50 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Type of connector connection 1: 4 x LC
Type of connector connection 2: 4 x LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O8303L100OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 100m 100.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L10OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 10m 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L110OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 110m 110.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L120OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 120m 120.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L130OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 130m 130.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L140OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 140m 140.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L150OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 150m 150.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L160OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 160m 160.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L170OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 170m 170.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L180OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 180m 180.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L190OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 190m 190.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L200OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 200m 200.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L20OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 20m 20.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L30OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 30m 30.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L40OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 40m 40.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L50OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 50m 50.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L60OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 60m 60.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L70OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 70m 70.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L80OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 80m 80.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O8303L90OM3 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM3 90m 90.0 m ±5 % Vælg

accessory

main product