Fast Ethernet PoE-PD Media Converter, Multimode

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fast Ethernet PoE-PD Media Converter, RJ45-SC-Duplex, 100FX, MM
Varenummer: FVT-0103TXFC
EAN nr.: 4015867125656
Stück

Produktinformation für Fast Ethernet PoE-PD Media Converter, RJ45-SC-Duplex, 100FX, MM

1x Fast Ethernet PoE-PD Port and 1 SC duplex fibre optic port
No power supply needed, can be powered with PoE
IEEE-802.3af PoE compatible with PoE up to 15.4 W
Diagnostic LEDs
Power supply not included, because of Power over PoE
Metal housing fanless (L x W x H): 94 x 70.3 x 26.2 mm

Tekniske egenskaber

LWL-Port: SC 100 FX
RJ45-Port: 10/100 T
Depth: 94 mm
Design: Single device
Distance: 2000 m
Ethernet: True
Fast Ethernet: True
Gigabit Ethernet: False
Height: 26.2 mm
Layer 2: False
Managed: False
Manufacturer: LevelOne
Mode: MM
Number of 100 Mbps SC-Ports (SX): 1
Number of ports 10/100 Mbps RJ45: 1
Power over Ethernet: False
Suitable for 19 inch mounting: False
Type: PD
Width: 70.3 mm