Field Installable SC Connector with Fiber holder

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

12er Set field installable SC connectors OS2 blue, with Fiber holder
Varenummer: 53199.1
EAN nr.: 4049759114992
Stück

Produktinformation für 12er Set field installable SC connectors OS2 blue, with Fiber holder

Compatible with all standard SC connectors and adapter
Easy installation in less than 2 minutes
No need for glue
No need of electrical power
One set field installable connectors contains:
12 x connectors with wedge
12 x boots
12x protection tube for 250µ fiber
1 x Assembling jig
1 x Fiber holder

Typical specification values are at 23°C ±5°C

Recommended Tools (not included in scope of delivery):
HS18-CLEAVER - Cleaver
39901.1 - Miller® Fiber Stripper "Tri-Hole"

Tekniske egenskaber

Connection type: Clamping
Durability: < 0.1dB change, 500 matings
Material of ferrule: Ceramics
Model: Plug
Operating Temperature: -40 – 75 °C
Plug: IEC 61754-4
Tensile: TIA/EIA 568-C.3
Type of connector: SC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Cable Ø Suitable for type of fibre APC-version Colour Insertion Loss Return Loss
53199.1 12er Set field installable SC connectors OS2 blue, with Fiber holder 0.9 mm Singlemode False blue 0.5 dB >55 dB Vælg
53200.1 12er Set field installable SC connectors OM3 aqua, with Fiber holder 0.9 mm Multimode False turquoise 0.3 dB >35 dB Vælg
53204.1 12er Set field installable SC/APC connectors OS2 green, with Fiber holder 0.9 mm Singlemode True green 0.3 dB >55 dB Vælg

necessary tools