Outdoor Cable A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 2x12 E 9/125µ OS2, G652

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 2x12 E 9/125µ G652, PE black
Varenummer: 55424.3A
EAN nr.: 3700223691081
meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 2x12 E 9/125µ G652, PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable
Resistant to oil, petrol, acid and leach

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60794-1
IEC 60794-3
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1
ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 1500 N/dm
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fiber marking: colour
Fibre category: OS2
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: False
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.4 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.4 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Resistant to chemicals: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -25 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: colour
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 2.9
Up to 24 fibers: 3.5 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

sold with

FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

accessory

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes

necessary tools

Miller®Stripping-tool for stripping 250 µm coating
Cable Stripping Tool Miller® RCS-114
Kevlar®-Cutting tool KS-1, 140 mm