Outdoor Cable A-DQ (ZN)B2Y SM G657.A1 1750N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black
Varenummer: 55404.1
EAN nr.: 4049759073084
meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable
Resistant to oil, petrol, acid and leach

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60794-1
IEC 60794-3
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1
ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 1500 N/dm
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fiber marking: Colour
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125
Fibre category: G657.A1
Flame-retardant: False
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.4 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.4 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Resistant to chemicals: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -25 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 2.9
Up to 24 fibers: 3.5 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Construct Bending radius Cable Ø Tensile Force Weight
55404.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 04E ( 1 x 4 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 140 mm 7.1 mm 1750 N 39 kg/km
55408.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 8E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 08E ( 1 x 8 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 140 mm 7.1 mm 1750 N 39 kg/km
55412.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 12E ( 1 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 140 mm 7.1 mm 1750 N 39 kg/km
55424.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 24E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 24E (1 x 24) Singlemode G.657.A1 150 mm 7.3 mm 1750 N 43 kg/km

sold with

FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

accessory

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes

necessary tools

Miller®Stripping-tool for stripping 250 µm coating
Cable Stripping Tool Miller® RCS-114
Kevlar®-Cutting tool KS-1, 140 mm