Outdoor Cable A-DQ (ZN)B2Y SM G657.A1 1750N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black
Varenummer: 55404.1
EAN nr.: 4049759073084
Meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable
Resistant to oil, petrol, acid and leach

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60794-1;IEC 60794-3
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1;ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 1500 N/dm
Fiber Colours: red;green;blue;yellow;white;grey;brown;violet;turquoise;black;orange;rose
Fiber marking: Colour
Fibre category: G657.A1
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: False
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.4 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.4 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Resistant to chemicals: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -25 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 2.9 ; Up to 24 fibers: 3.5 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Weight Bending radius Tensile Force Cable Ø Construct
55404.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 39 kg/km 140 mm 1750 N 7.1 mm 04E ( 1 x 4 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 Vælg
55408.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 8E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 39 kg/km 140 mm 1750 N 7.1 mm 08E ( 1 x 8 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 Vælg
55412.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 39 kg/km 140 mm 1750 N 7.1 mm 12E ( 1 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 Vælg
55424.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 24E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 43 kg/km 150 mm 1750 N 7.3 mm 24E (1 x 24) Singlemode G.657.A1 Vælg

sold with

necessary tools

accessory