Outdoor Cable A-DQ (ZN)B2Y SM G657.A1 4000N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4x12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black
Varenummer: 55448.1
EAN nr.: 4049759073152
meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4x12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable
Easy to install with tear thread to open the jacket
Resistant to oil, petrol, acid and leach

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60793
IEC/EN 60794-1
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1
ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 3000 N/dm
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fiber marking: Colour
Fibre category: G657.A1
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: False
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.4 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.4 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Resistant to chemicals: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -15 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -40 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -40 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Tube Ø: 2.3 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Construct Fire load Bending radius Cable Ø Tensile Force Weight
55448.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4x12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 48E (4 x 12) singlemode G.657.A1 2.4 MJ/m 170 mm 11.2 mm 4000 N 105 kg/km
55496.1 A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 8x12E 9/125µ G657.A1 PE black 96E (8 x 12) singlemode G.657.A1 3.1 MJ/m 200 mm 13.1 mm 4000 N 145 kg/km

necessary tools

Cable Stripping Tool Miller® RCS-114
Kevlar®-Cutting tool KS-1, 140 mm
Miller®Stripping-tool for stripping 250 µm coating

sold with

FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

accessory

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes