Outdoor cable A-DQ (ZN)B2Y MM OM3 3200N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4x12G 50/125µ OM3 PE black
Varenummer: 55248.1OM3
EAN nr.: 5413260468155
meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 4x12G 50/125µ OM3 PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60793
IEC/EN 60794-1
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1
ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 3000 N/dm
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fiber marking: Colour
Fiber type: Multi mode 50/125
Fibre category: OM3
Flame-retardant: False
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.4 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.4 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -30 – 70 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -40 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Tube Ø: 2.3 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With strain relief: True

necessary tools

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes

sold with

FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

necessary tools

Miller®Stripping-tool for stripping 250 µm coating
Kevlar®-Cutting tool KS-1, 140 mm
Cable Stripping Tool Miller® RCS-114