LC quad Adapter with Plastic housing

Adapter LC Quad OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex
Varenummer: 53335.1
EAN nr.: 4049759085209

Produktinformation für Adapter LC Quad OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex

LC Quad Adapter with Plastic Housing, breakout SC-duplex. with snap-in fixing.

Tekniske egenskaber

Accessories: Self-Tapping Screw
Conform to Standard: IEC61754-20
Design: SC Duplex
Dust cover: True
Height: 9.2 mm
Insertion loss 1310nm: -
Internal Shutter: False
Length: 27.6 mm
Material housing: Plastic
Material sleeve: Ceramics
Operating Temperature: -40 – 75 °C
Storage Temperature: -40 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-quad
Type of connector connection 2: LC-quad
Type of fastening: Screw/snap in
Type of housing: With flange
Width: 34.8 mm

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Model Suitable for type of fibre Insertion loss 1310nm Insertion loss 850nm Colour
53335.1 Adapter LC Quad OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex LC/PC Multimode - < 0.15 dB erica-violet
53355.32 Adapter LC Quad OM3 one piece, aqua, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex LC/PC Multimode - < 0.15 dB aqua
53352.3V1 Adapter LC Quad OM1/2 one piece, beige, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex LC/PC Multimode - < 0.15 dB beige
53353.3 Adapter LC Quad SM one piece, blue, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex LC/PC Singlemode < 0.15 dB - blue
53353.31 Adapter LC/APC Quad SM one piece, green, ceramic sleeve, SC Duplex LC/APC Singlemode < 0.15 dB - green

accessory

Tapping screw ST2,5 50pieces DIN7971

sold with

Duplex Jumper LC/APC-LC/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 1m