Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 0.5m
Varenummer: O0312.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759024253
Piece

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 0.5m

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Features of EFB fiber optic patch cables
Tension relief reinforced with aramid yarn
Halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
EFB fiber optic connectors meet the minimum quality class Grade B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for singlemode and Grade A/1 for multimode according to IEC 61753-122-2 (UPC cut)
100% tested and with individual measurement report

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. IEC60754-1
APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM3 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Category: OM3
Colour outer sheath: aqua
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: beige
Connector colour 2: beige
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.2 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Low smoke: acc. IEC61034-1
Max. Tension: 160 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O0312.0,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 0.5m 0.5 m ±5 %
O0312.1 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 1m 1.0 m ±5 %
O0312.2 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 2m 2.0 m ±5 %
O0312.3 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 3m 3.0 m ±5 %
O0312.5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 5m 5.0 m ±5 %
O0312.7,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 7.5m 7.5 m ±5 %
O0312.10 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 10m 10.0 m ±5 %
O0312.15 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 15m 15.0 m ±5 %
O0312.20 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 20m 20.0 m ±5 %
O0312.25 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 25m 25.0 m ±5 %
O0312.30 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 30m 30.0 m ±5 %
O0312.40 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 40m 40.0 m ±5 %
O0312.45 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 45m 45.0 m ±5 %
O0312.50 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 50m 50.0 m ±5 %
O0312.35 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, 2.0mm, 35m 35.0 m ±5 %

accessory

Reel Cleaner for Fiber connector with 2,5mm or 1,25mm ferrule
Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes