Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 bend insensitive

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0,5m
Varenummer: O0350BI.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759104412
Piece

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0,5m

• Compatible to ITU-T G.652D and OS2
• Very dense bendings are possible without loss of energy
• Other fiber qualities and types of connectors on request

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: yes
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Category: G657A2 acc. to ITU-T G.657
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: blue
Connector colour 2: blue
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O0350BI.0,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0,5m 0.5 m ±5 %
O0350BI.1 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 1m 1.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.2 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 2m 2.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.3 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 3m 3.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 5m 5.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.7,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 7,5m 7.5 m ±5 %
O0350BI.10 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 10m 10.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.15 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 15m 15.0 m ±5 %
O0350BI.20 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 20m 20.0 m ±5 %

necessary tools

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes
Reel Cleaner for Fiber connector with 2,5mm or 1,25mm ferrule