Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 bend insensitive

Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0.5m
Varenummer: O0360BI.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759104702

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0.5m

• Compatible to ITU-T G.652D and OS2
• Very dense bendings are possible without loss of energy, see table
• Other fiber qualities and types of connectors on request

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: yes
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 2.0 mm
Category: G657A2 acc. to ITU-T G.657
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector colour 1: blue
Connector colour 2: blue
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Jacket material: LSZH
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: SC duplex

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O0360BI.0,5 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 0.5m 0.5 m ±5 %
O0360BI.1 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 1m 1.0 m ±5 %
O0360BI.2 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 2m 2.0 m ±5 %
O0360BI.3 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 3m 3.0 m ±5 %
O0360BI.5 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 5m 5.0 m ±5 %
O0360BI.7,5 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 7.5m 7.5 m ±5 %
O0360BI.10 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 10m 10.0 m ±5 %
O0360BI.15 Duplex Jumper LC-SC 9/125µ, G657.A2 Bend Insensitive, LSZH, yellow, 2.0mm, 15m 15.0 m ±5 %

accessory

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes
Reel Cleaner for Fiber connector with 2,5mm or 1,25mm ferrule