Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC, 9/125µ, OS2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m
Varenummer: O0920.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759068431
Stück

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Features of EFB fiber optic patch cables
Tension relief reinforced with aramid yarn
Halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. IEC60754-1
APC-version: True
APC version Connector 1:
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector colour 1: green
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Jacket material: LSZH
Low smoke: acc. IEC61034-1
Max. Tension: 160 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: E2000®
Type of connector connection 2: ST

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O0920.0,5 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m 0.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.1 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 1m 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.10 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 10m 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.15 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 15m 15.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.2 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 2m 2.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.20 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 20m 20.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.5 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 5m 5.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0920.7,5 Duplex Jumper ST-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 7.5m 7.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter

accessory