EFB 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC DDM, compatible HP Aruba J4859D

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

EFB 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC DDM, compatible to HP Aruba J4859D
Varenummer: SFP1000LX-HPARUBA
EAN nr.: 4049759255527
Piece

Produktinformation für EFB 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM LC DDM, compatible to HP Aruba J4859D

HP Aruba J4859D compatible SFP Transceiver for singlemode gigabit highspeed transmission in fiber optic networks.


Technical data
SFP transceiver with LC duplex connector
Hot-pluggable SFP
With digital diagnostic monitoring function
1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Sender
Up to 20km with 9/125µm SM fiber
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Temperature range 0 -/+ 70°C
RoHS conform

Application
1.25Gbit/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06Gb/s Fiber Channel

Tekniske egenskaber

Compatible to: HP Enterprise
Connector: LC duplex
Detecting range: 20 km
Mode: Singlemode
Protocol: 1000BaseLX
Speed: 1000 Mbit/s
Temperature: 0 – 70 °C
Wave length: 1310 nm