Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -colored set - 12 pieces

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -colored set 2m - 12 pieces
Varenummer: O3483.2
EAN nr.: 4049759065560
Piece

Produktinformation für Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -colored set 2m - 12 pieces

The LC fiber pigtail set consists of 12 pigtails. The 12 pigtails are coloured according to colour code DIN VDE 0888 red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange and pink. The colour of the 900µ jacket is equal to the colour of the 250µ jacket. All 12 pigtails are packed in a polybag. Each connector is packed separatly for an easy remove of each pigtail. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OM4
Colour: DIN-Colorcode
Colour Code: VDE-0888
Connector Colour: erika-violet
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-20
Core type: Semi tight
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: LC