Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -Heather violet - 1 piece

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -Heather violet 2m - 1 piece
Varenummer: O3686.2
EAN nr.: 4049759023195
Piece

Produktinformation für Fiber Pigtail LC OM4 -Heather violet 2m - 1 piece

The LC fiber pigtail has a primary coating (900µ) in the colour of the respective category (see table). The colour of the primary coating is equal to the colour of the secondary coating. A numeric connector coding 1 .. 12 simplifies the allocation of the ports. The pigtails can be ordered separately. Because the standard batch size for ordering pigtails is 12, in a polybag are 12 pigtails. Each connector is packed separatly for an easy remove of each pigtail. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OM4
Colour: erica-violet
Connector Colour: beige
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-20
Core type: Semi tight
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: LC