Fiber Pigtail SC OS2 G652D-Yellow - 1 piece

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber pigtail SC 9/125µ, 2m OS2
Varenummer: O1023.2
EAN nr.: 4049759026226
Stück

Produktinformation für Fiber pigtail SC 9/125µ, 2m OS2

The SC fibrer pigtail has a primary coating (900µ) in the colour of the respective category (see table). The colour of the primary coating is equal to the colour of the secondary coating. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour: yellow
Connector Colour: blue
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-4
Core type: Semi tight
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: SC

accessory

ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic
Adapter SC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve
SC/SC dpx. adapter singlemode sleeve ceramic