Fiber Pigtail ST OM3 -Aqua - 1 piece

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber Pigtail ST OM3 -Aqua 2m - 1 piece
Varenummer: O3603.2
EAN nr.: 4049759023171
Piece

Produktinformation für Fiber Pigtail ST OM3 -Aqua 2m - 1 piece

The ST fiber pigtail has a primary coating (900µ) in the colour of the respective category (see table). The colour of the primary coating is equal to the colour of the secondary coating. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM3 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OM3
Colour: aqua
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-2
Core type: Semi tight
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: ST