FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 2Fiber, 1Adapter

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 2fiber 1adapter, feedthough box
Varenummer: FTTH-BOX-IN-4
EAN nr.: 4049759189662
Piece

Produktinformation für FTTH Indoor Connectionbox for 2fiber 1adapter, feedthough box

Application:
Optical Telecommunication Networks
LAN, Optical fiber Communication Network
CATV Networks
FTTH access Network
PON, G-PON

Delivery unassembled (2x shrink protection and material for wall mounting included)

When using crimp splice protection, please note that these cannot be firmly inserted

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable sheath support: False
Colour: white
Dimensions: 148 x 90 x 16 mm
Foreign body and contact protection: Protection against medium-sized foreign bodies
Hinged splice cassette: False
Holder for gas blocker: False
Holder for splitter: False
IP Protection: IP20
Material: Plastic
Max. Assembly (Adapter): 1
Mounting method: Wall mounting
Number of Fibres: 2
Possibility of mast mounting: False
Scope of application: Indoor
Suitable for adapter: SC Simplex/LC Duplex/E2000®
Temperature range: 0 – 50 °C
Type of Splice protection: Thermo
Water protection: Without protection
With Fiber overlength cassette: True

accessory

Splice Heat Shrink, transparent, length: 45mm, PU 100

main product

FO marking strips " Warnung vor Laserstrahlung", PU 10
FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

used with

Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable FC-LC G657.A2 15m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable SC-SC G657.A2 7,5m 3,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable SC/APC-SC/APC G657.A2 0,5m 3,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC G657.A2 7,5m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC/APC-SC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-SC G657.A2 7,5m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm