INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 9/125µ, G657A1 B2ca

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA
Varenummer: 54408.3LOS2-CPR
EAN nr.: 4049759235437
Stück

Produktinformation für INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Inside/outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable metal free: True
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 3000 N/dm
Euro Class: B2ca
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fiber marking: Colour
Fiber type: Single mode 9/125
Fibre category: G657.A1
Flame-retardant: According to EN 60332-1-2
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
Harmonised Standard: EN 50575
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.36
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.22
Jacket material: LSZH
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: acc. EN 61034-2
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): True
Oil resistant: No
Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-2-1): False
Radial water blocking: False
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1310nm: 1.4676
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1550nm: 1.4682
Resistant to chemicals: False
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -40 – 80 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -40 – 80 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Type of tube: Stranded loose tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Construct Bending radius VDE-Name Cable Ø Tensile Force Weight
54408.3LOS2-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA 08E ( 1 x 8 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 170 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 8E9/125 11.2 mm 5000 N 136 kg/km
54412.3LOS2-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA 12E ( 1 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 170 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 12E9/125 11.2 mm 5000 N 136 kg/km
54424.3LOS2-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 24E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA 24E ( 2 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 170 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 24E9/125 11.2 mm 5000 N 136 kg/km
54448.3LOS2-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 48E 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH black CPR-B2CA 48E ( 4 x 12 ) Singlemode G.657.A1 170 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 48E9/125 11.2 mm 5000 N 136 kg/km