SFP Gigabit Ethernet 1000SX MM 550m, 850nm

MiniGBIC MM 1000SX 550m SFP, 850nm 1.25G -20..85°C, LC
Varenummer: FTLF8519P3BNL
EAN nr.: 4049759140823

Produktinformation für MiniGBIC MM 1000SX 550m SFP, 850nm 1.25G -20..85°C, LC

Multirate SFP (mini GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gbit/s or 2 Gbit/s Fiber Channel to Multimode
Technical Data
Up to 2,125 Gbit/s
Hot-pluggable SFP
Integrated digital diagnostic
850nm VCSEL Laser
LC duplex mating face
Up to 500m over 50/125µm Fiber, 300m over 62,5/125µm Fiber
Metalhousing for good EMC
3,3V power supply
Low power consumption
extended temperature range of -20°C up to 85°C
Applications
1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1,063/2,125 Gbit/s FiberChannel
RoHS compliant

Tekniske egenskaber

Compatible to: Standard
Connector: LC duplex
Design: MINI GBIC
Detecting range: 550 m
Fiber qualitiy: OM2/OM3
Gigabit Ethernet: True
Mode: Multimode
Protocol: 1000BaseSX
Speed: 1000 Mbit/s
Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Wave length: 850 nm