SFP Fast Ethernet 100FX SM 40km, 1310nm

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

MiniGBIC SM 100FX 40km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C, LC
Varenummer: FTLF1323P1BTL
EAN nr.: 4049759140816
Stück

Produktinformation für MiniGBIC SM 100FX 40km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C, LC

Singlemode SFP Transceiver for 100FX Ethernet and SDH/SONET applications


Applications
125 Mbit/s 100Base-FX Ethernet / FDDI
200 Mbit/s ESCON
155 Mbit/s SDH STM-1 / SONET OC-3 SR-0
51 Mbit/s OC-1 SR-0

Features
Hot-pluggable SFP
Integrated digital diagnostic
1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
LC duplex mating face
For 9/125µm singlemode fiber, up to 40km distance
Extended temperature range -40 up to +85°C
RoHS compliant

Tekniske egenskaber

Compatible to: Standard
Connector: LC duplex
Design: MINI GBIC
Detecting range: 40 km
Fiber qualitiy: OS2
Mode: Singlemode
Protocol: 100BaseFX
Speed: 100 Mbit/s
Temperature: -40 – 85 °C
Wave length: 1310 nm