MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m
Varenummer: MTPF08LCOS2-1
EAN nr.: 4049759215927
Stück

Produktinformation für MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m

Application: Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Construction: 1 multi-connector MTP® on one side,
4 LC-Duplex connector on the other side
LowLoss version: attenuation per Fanout max. 0,35dB
Matrix: 8 fibers
Assignment MTP 1-4 + 9-12
Furcation length: 50cm
Cable diameter multi-connector: 3mm
Cable diameter single-connector: 2mm
Colour: OM4 and OS2 acc. to colour code DIN VDE 0888

MTP Singlemode connectors are in APC version

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable Diameter: 3.0 mm
Category: OS2
Coding: 1:1
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector connection 1: MTP-F
Connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
Crossed: False
Fiber type: G657A1 9/125
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
With rodent protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Number of connectors connection 1 Number of connectors connection 2 Number of fibres
MTPF08LCOS2-1 MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m 1.0 m 1 x MTP® female 8 x LC 8
MTPF08LCOS2-2 MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 2m 2.0 m 1 x MTP® female 8 x LC 8
MTPF08LCOS2-3 MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 3m 3.0 m 1 x MTP® female 8 x LC 8
MTPF08LCOS2-5 MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 5m 5.0 m 1 x MTP® female 8 x LC 8
MTPF08LCOS2-10 MTP®-F/LC 8-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 10m 10.0 m 1 x MTP® female 8 x LC 8