Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 3,0mm

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 0,5m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm
Varenummer: O1420.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759112851
Stück

Produktinformation für Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 0,5m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: True
APC version Connector 1:
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Simplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Cabling Standard: ISO/IEC 11801;EN-50173-1
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector colour 1: green
Connector colour 2: blue
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Jacket material: LSZH
Number of fibres: 1
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: E2000®
Type of connector connection 2: LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse APC-version connection 2 APC-version connection 1 Outer diameter sheath single fibre Length Length tolerance
O1420.0,5 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 0,5m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 0.5 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.1 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 1m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.10 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 10m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.15 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 15m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 15.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.2 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 2m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 2.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.20 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 20m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 20.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O1420.5 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable E2000®/APC-LC OS2 5m 3,0mm Yellow 9/125µm False True 3.0 mm 5.0 m ±5 % Vælg

accessory