19" Rack Chassis for 14-Slot Media Converter (Basic)

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

19" Rack-mount chassis 2U - 14 slots
Varenummer: EL0CH1
EAN nr.: 4049759101046
Piece

Produktinformation für 19" Rack-mount chassis 2U - 14 slots

Up to 14 converter can be inserted or replaced in running operation (hot-swappable)
Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Singlemode and Multimode converter
Dual power supply for power redundancy
19“/2U housing (L x W x H): 485 x 231 x 90 mm

Tekniske egenskaber

Depth: 231 mm
Design: empty chassis
Ethernet: True
Fast Ethernet: True
Gigabit Ethernet: True
Height: 90 mm
Layer 2: False
Managed: False
Power over Ethernet: False
Suitable for 19 inch mounting: True
Width: 485 mm

used with

Media Converter Gigabit MM 10/100/1000T - 1000BaseSX-SC
Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 850nm/550m, Gigabit SX, MM
Media Converter 1x100/1000Mbit Rj45, 1 x Gigabit SFP Port
Media Converter Gigabit SM 10/100/1000T - 1000BaseLX-SC
Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/2km, FastEthernet
Media Converter 2 x SFP Gigabit Ports
Media Converter RJ45-STP/ST 1310nm/2km, Fast Ethernet
Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/10km, Gigabit LX, SM
Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 1310nm/10km, FastEthernet, SM