Outdoor Cable A-DQ (ZN)B2Y MM OM3 1750N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 24G 50/125µ OM3 PE black
Varenummer: 55224.1OM3
EAN nr.: 4049759072902
Meter

Produktinformation für A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 24G 50/125µ OM3 PE black

Application:
For fixed installation outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Outdoor cable
Resistant to oil, petrol, acid and leach

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Outside
Armouring: True
Cable & Fiber: IEC/EN 60794-1;IEC 60794-3
Cable metal free: True
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1;ISO/IEC 11801
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 1500 N/dm
Fiber Colours: red;green;blue;yellow;white;grey;brown;violet;turquoise;black;orange;rose
Fiber marking: Colour
Fibre category: OM3
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Flame-retardant: False
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
IL max. (dB/km) 850nm: 2.7 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1300nm: 0.8 dB/km
Jacket material: PE
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: False
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): False
Oil resistant: Yes
Radial water blocking: True
Resistant to chemicals: True
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -25 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: colour
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 2.9 ; Up to 24 fibers: 3.5 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

necessary tools

sold with

accessory