SC Simplex Adapter without flansch, Plastic housing

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Adapter SC Simplex OM1/2 one piece, flangeless, beige, ceramic sleeve
Varenummer: 53510.1
EAN nr.: 4049759103149
Stück

Produktinformation für Adapter SC Simplex OM1/2 one piece, flangeless, beige, ceramic sleeve

• Flangeless adapter are good for high density and could be used as keystone modules
in consumption with keystone adapter frames

Tekniske egenskaber

Conform to Standard: IEC61754-4
Design: SC-Simplex
Dust cover: True
Height: 9.2 mm
Insertion loss 850nm: -
Internal Shutter: False
Length: 27.5 mm
Material housing: plastic
Material sleeve: ceramic
Operating Temperature: -40 – 85 °C
Storage Temperature: -40 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: SC
Type of connector connection 2: SC
Type of fastening: snap-in
Type of housing: flangeless
Width: 14.7 mm

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Suitable for type of fibre Model Category Insertion loss 1310nm Insertion loss 850nm Colour
53510.1 Adapter SC Simplex OM1/2 one piece, flangeless, beige, ceramic sleeve Multi mode SC / PC OM2 < 0.15 dB - beige
53511.1 Adapter SC Simplex SM one piece, flangeless, blue, ceramic sleeve Single mode SC / PC OS2 - < 0.15 dB blue
53512.1 Adapter SC Simplex OM3 one piece, flangeless, aqua, ceramic sleeve Multi mode SC / PC OM3 - < 0.15 dB aqua
53513.1OM5 Adapter SC Simplex OM5 one piece, flangeless, lime green, ceramic sleeve Multi mode SC / PC OM5 - < 0.15 dB lime green
53518.1 Adapter SC/APC Simplex SM one piece, flangeless, green, ceramic sleeve Single mode SC / APC OS2 < 0.15 dB - green

sold with

Duplex Jumper SC/APC-SC/APC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 1m

accessory

Keystone Adapter-Frame, white
Keystone Adapter-Frame, black

necessary tools

Stick Cleaner 2.50mm packing unit 10 pcs.