Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC, 9/125µ, G657A

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m
Varenummer: O0933.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759025779
Stück

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper (patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. IEC60754-1
APC-version: True
APC version Connector 1:
APC version Connector 2:
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Cabling Standard: ISO/IEC 11801;EN-50173-1
Category: G657A1 acc. to ITU-T G.657
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-15
Connector colour 1: green
Connector colour 2: green
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Jacket material: LSZH
Low smoke: acc. IEC61034-1
Max. Tension: 160 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 75 °C
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature: -20 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: E2000®
Type of connector connection 2: E2000®

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse APC-version connection 2 APC-version connection 1 Outer diameter sheath single fibre Length Length tolerance
O0933.0,5 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 0.5m True True 3.0 mm 0.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.1 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 1m True True 3.0 mm 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.10 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 10m True True 3.0 mm 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.15 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 15m True True 3.0 mm 15.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.2 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 2m True True 3.0 mm 2.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.20 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 20m True True 3.0 mm 20.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.25 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 25m True True 3.0 mm 25.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.3 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 3m True True 3.0 mm 3.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.30 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 30m True True 3.0 mm 30.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.40 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 40m True True 3.0 mm 40.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.5 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 5m True True 3.0 mm 5.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.50 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 50m True True 3.0 mm 50.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
O0933.7,5 Duplex Jumper E2000®/APC-E2000®/APC 9/125µ, G657A, LSZH, yellow, 3.0mm, 7.5m True True 3.0 mm 7.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter

accessory