Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ,OM3, Flat Twin

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 0.5m
Varenummer: O0312FT.0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759157531
Stück

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 0.5m

The Flat Twin Duplex Jumper have a higher stability due to the additional added outer jacket and can be installed much easier than standard jumper. Also the jacket material is made of LSZH.

Characteristics
Additional outer jacket for higher stability and easier installation
Halogen free according to IEC-60754-2
Flame retardant according to IEC-60332-1
Low smoke according to IEC-61034
Cable whip length of 150 mm inclusive connector
Same colour of Cable whip and jacket material
Compact cable diameter of 3x5 mm
Simple allocation of the fibers with boots in different colours or A/B markers
Possibility of coding with clips enclosed to the delivery

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM3 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) HH
Cable Ø: 3x5 mm
Cabling Standard: ISO/IEC 11801;EN-50173-1
Category: OM3
Colour outer sheath: aqua
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: beige
Connector colour 2: beige
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Flame-retardant: according to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.2 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -40 – 70 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -40 – 85 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O0312FT.0,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 0.5m 0.5 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.1 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 1m 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.10 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 10m 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.15 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 15m 15.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.2 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 2m 2.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.20 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 20m 20.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.25 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 25m 25.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.3 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 3m 3.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.30 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 30m 30.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.35 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 35m 35.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.40 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 40m 40.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.45 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 45m 45.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 5m 5.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.50 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 50m 50.0 m ±5 % Vælg
O0312FT.7,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC 50/125µ, OM3, LSZH, aqua, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 7.5m 7.5 m ±5 % Vælg

used with