Duplex Jumper LC-LC Uniboot OM4

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 0,5m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity
Varenummer: DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-0,5
EAN nr.: 4049759193669
Stück

Produktinformation für Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 0,5m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity

The LC HD Uniboot Jumper has a long unlock latch, due to unlock in the easiest way in HD patchpanel. The Polarity or Coding of the Duplex connector can be changed in the easiest way that it can reach the requirements of the application. The Jumper is available in the categories OM3, OM4 and G657A1.

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. IEC60754-1
APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Duplex
Cable type: I-V(ZN) H
Cable Ø: 3.0 mm
Category: OM4
Colour outer sheath: erica violet
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: erica violet
Connector colour 2: erica violet
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Low smoke: acc. IEC61034-1
Max. Tension: 160 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 20xOD
Min. Bending radius (Static): 10xOD
Number of fibres: 2
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Type of connector connection 1: LC
Type of connector connection 2: LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-0,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 0,5m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 0.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-1 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 1m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 1.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-10 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 10m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 10.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-15 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 15m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 15.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-2 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 2m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 2.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-3 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 3m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 3.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 5m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 5.0 m ±5 % Vælg varianter
DJP-LCLCOM4-UNI-7,5 Duplex Jumper LC-LC, OM4, 7,5m with Push/Pull Tab, changable Polarity 7.5 m ±5 % Vælg varianter