Ferrule Cleaner for MPO-Connectors (new version)

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Ferrule Cleaner MPO II, push-pull-technology
Varenummer: 39989.4
EAN nr.: 4049759137151
Piece

Produktinformation für Ferrule Cleaner MPO II, push-pull-technology

Dry cloth cleaning tools specially designed to clean multi fiber connectors male and female
Residing in an adapters, faceplate or bulkhead
Dust cap of the cleaning tool acts as an adapters for cleaning unmated connectors
Cleaning tool for MPO Adapter/ Connector
Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
Made from antistatic resins
Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
Cleaning system rotates about 180° for a full sweep

Tekniske egenskaber

Type of accessory/spare part: Cleaning Set

used with

MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 12 fibers Typ B LSZH erica-violet 5m
MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM3 12 fibers Typ B LSZH aqua 1m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 36 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 20m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 12 fibers Typ B LSZH erica-violet 15m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 72 fibers Typ A LSZH erica-violet 5m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM3 12 fibers Typ B LSZH aqua 2m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 48 fibers Typ A LSZH erica-violet 30m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM3 12 fibers Typ A LSZH aqua 2m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM3 12 fibers Typ A LSZH aqua 0,5m
MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM4 12 fibers Typ B LSZH erica-violet 5m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 36 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 25m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 12 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 2m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 36 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 15m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 12 fibers Typ B LSZH erica-violet 10m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 12 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 15m
MTP®/APC(F)-MTP®/APC(F) Patch cable OS2 12 fibers Typ A LSZH yellow 3m
MTP®(F)-MTP®(F) Patch cable OM4 36 fibers Typ A LSZH erica-violet 30m