Fiber Pigtail ST OM4 -colored set - 12 pieces

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber pigtail 12 set ST 50/125µ, OM4, 2m
Varenummer: O3307.2
EAN nr.: 4049759065546
Stück

Produktinformation für Fiber pigtail 12 set ST 50/125µ, OM4, 2m

The ST fiber pigtail set consists of 12 pigtails. The 12 pigtails are coloured according to colour code DIN VDE 0888 red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange and pink. The colour of the 900µ jacket is equal to the colour of the 250µ jacket. All 12 pigtails are packed in a polybag. Each connector is packed separatly for an easy remove of each pigtail. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OM4
Colour: DIN-Colorcode
Colour Code: VDE-0888
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-2
Core type: Semi tight
Fiber type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: ST

accessory

ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic
ST/ST simplex adapter single- mode, sleeve ceramic
ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic
ST dpx. adapter Singlemode sleeve ceramic, metal h.

used with

Splice cassette cover, white
Spliceholder for 12 arc splices
Splice cassette w/o Logo white