Fiber Pigtail SC/APC OS2 G652D-colored set - 12 pieces

Fiber Pigtail SC/APC OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces
Varenummer: O1015.2
EAN nr.: 4049759068653

Produktinformation für Fiber Pigtail SC/APC OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces

The SC fiber pigtail set consists of 12 pigtails. The 12 pigtails are coloured according to colour code DIN VDE 0888 red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange and pink. The colour of the 900µ jacket is equal to the colour of the 250µ jacket. All 12 pigtails are packed in a polybag. Each connector is packed separatly for an easy remove of each pigtail. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: True
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: no
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour: DIN-Colorcode
Colour Code: VDE-0888
Connector Colour: green
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-4
Core type: Semi tight
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: SC/APC

accessory

ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic
Adapter SC Duplex OM4 one piece, erica violet, ceramic sleeve
SC/SC dpx. adapter singlemode sleeve ceramic

used with

Spliceholder for 12 arc splices
Splice cassette w/o Logo white
Splice cassette cover, white