Fiber Pigtail ST OS2 G652D-colored set - 12 pieces

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Fiber Pigtail ST OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces
Varenummer: O1004.2
EAN nr.: 4049759026196
Piece

Produktinformation für Fiber Pigtail ST OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces

The ST fiber pigtail set consists of 12 pigtails. The 12 pigtails are coloured according to colour code DIN VDE 0888 red, green, blue, yellow, white, grey, brown, violet, turquoise, black, orange and pink. The colour of the 900µ jacket is equal to the colour of the 250µ jacket. All 12 pigtails are packed in a polybag. Each connector is packed separatly for an easy remove of each pigtail. Every PU contains an individual measuring protocol.

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: Put-on
Bend optimized fiber: no
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC60793-2
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour: DIN-Colorcode
Colour Code: VDE-0888
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC61754-2
Core type: Semi tight
Fibre type: Single mode 9/125
Insertion loss 1310nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Length: 2.0 m
Max. Tension: 3 N
Minimaler Biegeradius Dynamic: 20xOD
Mion. Bending Radius Static: 10xOD
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Outer Diameter: 0.9 mm
Quality class singlemode: B/2 acc. IEC 61753-1
Type: Conductor pigtail
Type of connector: ST

accessory

ST/ST simplex adapter single- mode, sleeve ceramic
ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic
ST dpx. adapter Singlemode sleeve ceramic, metal h.
ST/SC duplex adapter Single mode, sleeve ceramic

used with

Spliceholder for 12 arc splices
Splice cassette w/o Logo white
Splice cassette cover, white