FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 144 fiber

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 144 fiber and Fiber overlength box
Varenummer: FTTH-BOX-OUT-7
EAN nr.: 4049759243036

Produktinformation für FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 144 fiber and Fiber overlength box

Application:
Optical Telecommunication Networks
LAN, Optical fiber Communication Network
CATV Networks
FTTH access Network
PON, G-PON

Delivery unassembled (shrink splice holder, shrink protection and material for wall mounting included)

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable entry without cable gland: 2 x 15mm
2 x 18mm

16 x 2-3mm
Cable sheath support: True
Colour: grey
Dimensions: 232 x 358.5 x 130.5 mm
Foreign body and contact protection: Protection against ingrees of dust
Hinged splice cassette: True
Holder for gas blocker: True
Holder for splitter: True
IP Protection: IP65
Material: Plastic
Mounting method: Wall mounting
Number of Fibres: 144
Possibility of mast mounting: True
Scope of application: Outdoor
Temperature range: -25 – 70 °C
Type of Splice protection: Thermo
UV-resistant: True
Water protection: Protection against jet water
With Fiber overlength cassette: True

accessory

Fiber Pigtail LC OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces
INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm G657A1
INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 24E (1x24) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm G657A1
Fiber Pigtail LC/APC OS2 G652D-Yellow 2m - 1 piece
Fiber Pigtail SC/APC OS2 G652D-colored set 2m - 12 pieces
INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 48E (4x12) B2ca 5000N LSZH black 11.2mm G657A1