IP67 Metal adapter, M25, LC Duplex ceramic sleeve

IP67 Metal adapter, M25, LC Duplex ceramic sleeve
Varenummer: IP67DFKLCDM
EAN nr.: 4049759194727

Produktinformation für IP67 Metal adapter, M25, LC Duplex ceramic sleeve

IP67 feed-through coupling for installation in distributor boxes with M25 cut-out.
With built-in LC duplex socket / socket coupling
Material: brass
With dust protection cap

Tekniske egenskaber

Design: SC-Simplex
Dust cover: True
Material housing: Metal
Material sleeve: Ceramics
Suitable for degree of protection (IP): IP67
Type of connector connection 1: LC-Duplex
Type of connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
Type of fastening: Engage (snap)
Type of housing: Brass nickel-plated
Type of locking: M25

used with

IP67 Cable gland, M25, LC-D Plug to LC-D Plug, OS2, 2.0m
IP67 Cable gland, M25, LC-D Plug to LC-D Plug, OM3, 2m

similar product

IP67 Metal adapter, M25, LC Duplex ceramic sleeve, service port, guy rope