MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m
Varenummer: MTPF12LCAPC-1
EAN nr.: 4049759250348
Piece

Produktinformation für MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m

Application: Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Construction: 1 multi-connector MTP® on one side,
6 LC-Duplex connector on the other side
LowLoss version: attenuation per Fanout max. 0,35dB
Matrix: 12 fibers
Furcation length: 50cm
Cable diameter multi-connector: 3mm
Cable diameter single-connector: 2mm
Colour: OM5, OM4, OM3 and OS2 acc. to colour code DIN VDE 0888

MTP Singlemode connectors are in APC version

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable Diameter: 3.0 mm
Category: OS2
Coding: 1:1
Colour outer sheath: yellow
Connector connection 1: MTP-F
Connector connection 2: LC/APC
Crossed: False
Fiber type: G657A1 9/125
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
With rodent protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Number of connectors connection 1 Number of connectors connection 2 Number of fibres Length
MTPF12LCAPC-1 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 1.0 m
MTPF12LCAPC-2 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 2m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 2.0 m
MTPF12LCAPC-3 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 3m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 3.0 m
MTPF12LCAPC-5 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 5m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 5.0 m
MTPF12LCAPC-7,5 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 7,5m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 7.5 m
MTPF12LCAPC-10 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 10m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 10.0 m
MTPF12LCAPC-15 MTP®-F/LC/APC 12-fiber patch cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 15m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC/APC 12 15.0 m

used with

FTTH 19" 1U Subrack for 8x Module FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
FTTH 19" 3U Subrack for 17x Moduk FTTH-MODUL-X incl. cable management
MTP/MPO adapter with flange, codable up/up or up/down