MTP®-F/LC 12-fiber patch cable OM5

MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 3m
Varenummer: MTPF12LCOM5-3
EAN nr.: 4049759256326

Produktinformation für MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 3m

Application: Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Construction: 1 multi-connector MTP® on one side,
6 LC-Duplex connector on the other side
LowLoss version: attenuation per Fanout max. 0,35dB
Matrix: 12 fibers
Furcation length: 50cm
Cable diameter multi-connector: 3mm
Cable diameter single-connector: 2mm
Colour: OM5, OM4, OM3 and OS2 acc. to colour code DIN VDE 0888

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable Diameter: 3.0 mm
Category: OM5
Coding: 1:1
Colour outer sheath: lime green
Connector connection 1: MTP-F
Connector connection 2: LC-Duplex
Crossed: False
Fibre type: OM5 50/125
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
Operating Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
With rodent protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Number of connectors connection 1 Number of connectors connection 2 Number of fibres Length
MTPF12LCOM5-3 MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 3m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC 12 3.0 m
MTPF12LCOM5-5 MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 5m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC 12 5.0 m
MTPF12LCOM5-7,5 MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 7,5m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC 12 7.5 m
MTPF12LCOM5-10 MTP®(F)-LC Tunk cable OM5 12 fibers Typ B LSZH limegreen 10m 1 x MTP® female 12 x LC 12 10.0 m

used with

Ferrule-Cleaner for LC-Duplex PC/APC