Fanout Cable MTP®-Male/LC/APC 12-fiber OS2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

MTP®-M/LC/APC 12-fiber Fanout Cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 0,4m
Varenummer: MTPM12LCAPC-0,4
EAN nr.: 4049759250423
Stück

Produktinformation für MTP®-M/LC/APC 12-fiber Fanout Cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 0,4m

Application: Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Construction: 1 multi-connector MTP® on one side,
12 Single connector on the other side (e.g. LC)
LowLoss version: attenuation per Fanout max. 0,35dB
Matrix: 12 fibers
Cable diameter single-connector: 900µm
Colour: OM4, OM3 and OS2 acc. to colour code DIN VDE 0888

MTP Singlemode connectors are in APC version

Tekniske egenskaber

Category: OS2
Connector connection 1: MTP-M
Connector connection 2: LC/APC
Crossed: False
Fiber type: OS2 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
With rodent protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Number of connectors connection 1 Number of connectors connection 2 Length Number of fibres
MTPM12LCAPC-0,4 MTP®-M/LC/APC 12-fiber Fanout Cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 0,4m 1 x MTP® male 12 x LC/APC 0.4 m 12 Vælg varianter
MTPM12LCAPC-1 MTP®-M/LC/APC 12-fiber Fanout Cable OS2, LSZH yellow, 1m 1 x MTP® male 12 x LC/APC 1.0 m 12 Vælg varianter

main product