Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH
Varenummer: O8341S10OS2
Stück

Produktinformation für Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH

EFB sets standards in high quality

For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with SC connectors in the OS2, OM3 and OM4 categories. The stocked lengths can be found in the overview below.

Advantages:
Fast delivery: standard lengths up to 200 m in standard quantities available from stock
Reduction of installation costs: No splicing and assembly equipment required
Reduced installation time: cable ready for direct installation
Traceable quality: cable with serial number and measurement protocol

Performance features:
4, 8 or 12 fibers per cable
Fibre class OS2, OM3 or OM4
Factory production, polishing and function test
Double-sided assembled stepped cable whips (longest length 1 m)
Identification of the remote individual cables with cable markers (numbers)
Serial number on the cable
Attenuation protocol for each individual fiber is provided
Delivery on both sides with fabric hose as drawing-in tube
Delivery up to 40 m in polybag, from 50 m on disposable drum
Raw cable: CPR-Class Dca
Length of the draw-in tube of 130cm, diameter: 4 fiber approx. 10mm, 8 fiber approx. 15mm, 12 fiber approx. 20mm

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: no
Cable Construction: Multifiber
Cable type: U-DQ (ZN) BH
Cable Ø: 6.0 mm
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour outer sheath: black
Connector colour 1: blue
Connector colour 2: blue
Dimension Cable divider: 11.5 x 312 mm
Fibre type: Singlemode 9/125
Jacket material: LSZH
Max. Tension: 200 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 180 mm
Min. Bending radius (Static): 90 mm
Number of fibres: 12
Type of connector connection 1: 12 x SC
Type of connector connection 2: 12 x SC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O8341S10OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,10m Dca LSZH 10.0 m ±5 %
O8341S20OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,20m Dca LSZH 20.0 m ±5 %
O8341S30OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,30m Dca LSZH 30.0 m ±5 %
O8341S40OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,40m Dca LSZH 40 m ±5 %
O8341S50OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,50m Dca LSZH 50 m ±5 %
O8341S60OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,60m Dca LSZH 60 m ±5 %
O8341S70OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,70m Dca LSZH 70 m ±5 %
O8341S80OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,80m Dca LSZH 80 m ±5 %
O8341S90OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,90m Dca LSZH 90 m ±5 %
O8341S100OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,100m Dca LSZH 100 m ±5 %
O8341S110OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,110m Dca LSZH 110 m ±5 %
O8341S120OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,120m Dca LSZH 120 m ±5 %
O8341S130OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,130m Dca LSZH 130 m ±5 %
O8341S140OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,140m Dca LSZH 140 m ±5 %
O8341S150OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,150m Dca LSZH 150 m ±5 %
O8341S160OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,160m Dca LSZH 160 m ±5 %
O8341S170OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,170m Dca LSZH 170 m ±5 %
O8341S180OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,180m Dca LSZH 180 m ±5 %
O8341S190OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,190m Dca LSZH 190 m ±5 %
O8341S200OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 12E (1x12) SC-SC,200m Dca LSZH 200 m ±5 %