Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH
Varenummer: O8322S10OS2

Produktinformation für Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH

EFB sets standards in high quality

For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with LC connectors in the OS2, OM3 and OM4 categories. The stocked lengths can be found in the overview below.

Advantages:
Fast delivery: standard lengths up to 200 m in standard quantities available from stock
Reduction of installation costs: No splicing and assembly equipment required
Reduced installation time: cable ready for direct installation
Traceable quality: cable with serial number and measurement protocol

Performance features:
4, 8 or 12 fibers per cable
Fibre class OS2, OM3 or OM4
Factory production, polishing and function test
Double-sided assembled stepped cable whips (longest length 1 m)
Identification of the remote individual cables with cable markers (numbers)
Serial number on the cable
Attenuation protocol for each individual fiber is provided
Delivery on both sides with fabric hose as drawing-in tube
Delivery up to 40 m in polybag, from 50 m on disposable drum
Raw cable: CPR-Class Dca
Length of the draw-in tube of 130cm, diameter: 4 fiber approx. 10mm, 8 fiber approx. 15mm, 12 fiber approx. 20mm

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: no
Cable Construction: Multifiber
Cable type: U-DQ (ZN) BH
Cable Ø: 6.0 mm
Category: OS2 acc. to ITU-T G.652.D
Colour outer sheath: black
Connector colour 1: blue
Connector colour 2: blue
Dimension Cable divider: 11.5 x 252 mm
Fibre type: Singlemode 9/125
Jacket material: LSZH
Max. Tension: 200 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 180 mm
Min. Bending radius (Static): 90 mm
Number of fibres: 8
Type of connector connection 1: 8 x LC
Type of connector connection 2: 8 x LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O8322S10OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,10m Dca LSZH 10.0 m ±5 %
O8322S20OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,20m Dca LSZH 20.0 m ±5 %
O8322S30OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,30m Dca LSZH 30.0 m ±5 %
O8322S40OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,40m Dca LSZH 40 m ±5 %
O8322S50OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,50m Dca LSZH 50 m ±5 %
O8322S60OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,60m Dca LSZH 60 m ±5 %
O8322S70OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,70m Dca LSZH 70 m ±5 %
O8322S80OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,80m Dca LSZH 80 m ±5 %
O8322S90OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,90m Dca LSZH 90 m ±5 %
O8322S100OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,100m Dca LSZH 100 m ±5 %
O8322S110OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,110m Dca LSZH 110 m ±5 %
O8322S120OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,120m Dca LSZH 120 m ±5 %
O8322S130OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,130m Dca LSZH 130 m ±5 %
O8322S140OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,140m Dca LSZH 140 m ±5 %
O8322S150OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,150m Dca LSZH 150 m ±5 %
O8322S160OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,160m Dca LSZH 160 m ±5 %
O8322S170OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,170m Dca LSZH 170 m ±5 %
O8322S180OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,180m Dca LSZH 180 m ±5 %
O8322S190OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,190m Dca LSZH 190 m ±5 %
O8322S200OS2 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH OS2 8E (1x8) LC-LC,200m Dca LSZH 200 m ±5 %