Universal Cable U-DQ (ZN)BH MM OM1

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black
Varenummer: 54304.1
EAN nr.: 4049759072308
Meter

Produktinformation für U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Inside/outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable metal free: True
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 150 N/dm
Euro Class: Dca
Fiber Colours: black, blue, brown, green, grey, orange, red, rose, turquoise, violet, white, yellow
Fiber type: Multi mode 62.5/125
Fibre category: OM1
Flame-retardant: According to EN 60332-1-2
Halogen free (acc. EN 50267-2-2): True
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
Harmonised Standard: EN 50575
IL max. (dB/km) 850nm: 3.5
IL max. (dB/km) 1300nm: 1.5
Jacket material: LSZH
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: acc. EN 61034-2
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): True
Oil resistant: No
Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-2-1): False
Radial water blocking: False
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 850nm: 1.496
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1300nm: 1.491
Resistant to chemicals: False
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -20 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 3.5 , Up to 24 fibers: 4.0 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Weight Cable Ø Bending radius Tensile Force Construct VDE-Name
54304.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 1750 N 4G ( 1 x 4 ) Multimode OM1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G62.5/125 Vælg varianter
54308.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 1750 N 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G62.5/125 Vælg varianter
54312.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 1750 N 12G ( 1 x 12 ) Multimode OM1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G62.5/125 Vælg varianter
54324.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G 62,5/125µ OM1 LSZH black 60 kg/km 7.5 mm 150 mm 1750 N 24G ( 1 x 24 ) Multimode OM1 U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G62.5/125 Vælg varianter

necessary tools

accessory

sold with