Universal Cable U-DQ (ZN)BH MM OM1

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 4G (1x4) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm
Varenummer: 54304.1
EAN nr.: 4049759072308
meter

Produktinformation für U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 4G (1x4) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Inside/outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable metal free: True
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 150 N/dm
Euro Class: Dca
Fiber Colours: black
blue

brown

green

grey

orange

red

rose

turquoise

violet

white

yellow
Fibre category: OM1
Fibre type: Multi mode 62.5/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 60332-1-2
Halogen free (acc. EN 50267-2-2): True
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
Harmonised Standard: EN 50575
IL max. (dB/km) 850nm: 3.5
IL max. (dB/km) 1300nm: 1.5
Jacket material: LSZH
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: acc. EN 61034-2
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): True
Oil resistant: No
Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-2-1): False
Radial water blocking: False
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 850nm: 1.496
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1300nm: 1.491
Resistant to chemicals: False
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -20 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 3.5
Up to 24 fibers: 4.0 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
UV resistance: True
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Construct Bending radius VDE-Name Cable Ø Tensile Force Weight
54304.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 4G (1x4) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm 4G ( 1 x 4 ) Multimode OM1 140 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G62.5/125 7.0 mm 1750 N 55 kg/km
54308.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 8G (1x8) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM1 140 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G62.5/125 7.0 mm 1750 N 55 kg/km
54312.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 12G (1x12) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.0mm 12G ( 1 x 12 ) Multimode OM1 140 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G62.5/125 7.0 mm 1750 N 55 kg/km
54324.1 U-DQ(ZN)BH OM1 24G (1x24) Dca 1750N LSZH black 7.5mm 24G ( 1 x 24 ) Multimode OM1 150 mm U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G62.5/125 7.5 mm 1750 N 60 kg/km

sold with

FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

accessory

Miller® Fiber Cleaning Tapes

necessary tools

Miller®Stripping-tool for stripping 250 µm coating
Kevlar®-Cutting tool KS-1, 140 mm
Cable Stripping Tool Miller® RCS-114