MCT-3002SFP-DR, CTS Compact Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, SFP

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

Compact Media Konverter RJ45-SFP, 100/1000Mbps
Varenummer: MCT-3002SFP-DR
EAN nr.: 4049759168711
Piece

Produktinformation für Compact Media Konverter RJ45-SFP, 100/1000Mbps

Fully Compatible with MCT-RACK-18-2A / MCT-RACK-18-MGM-2A
Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45 - SFP
Dual Speed SFP
Link Alarm
Diagnostic LEDs
frame checking and error filtering
External power supply included
Metal housing (D x W x H): 74 x 51 x 20 mm

Tekniske egenskaber

LWL-Port: 1 x MGBIC 100/1000Mbit/s
RJ45-Port: 10/100/1000 T
Depth: 74.0 mm
Design: Single device
Distance: -
Ethernet: True
Fast Ethernet: True
Gigabit Ethernet: True
Height: 20.0 mm
Layer 2: False
Managed: False
Manufacturer: CTS
Mode: MM or SM
Number of 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45-Ports: 1
Number of Mini-GBIC-Ports: 1
Power over Ethernet: False
Width: 51,0 mm

accessory

MiniGBIC MM 100FX 2km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C, LC
SFP SM 1000LX 10km SFP, 1310nm 1.25G -40..85°C, LC
MiniGBIC MM 1000SX 550m SFP, 850nm 1.25G -20..85°C, LC
MiniGBIC SM 100FX 40km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C, LC

similar product

Compact Media Konverter RJ45-SC, 10km, SM, Gigabit Ethernet