DIN RAIL adapter assembeled

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

DIN RAIL adapter for LC Singlemode, 2 Ports
Varenummer: FTTH-DINRAIL-LC
EAN nr.: 4049759189730
Piece

Produktinformation für DIN RAIL adapter for LC Singlemode, 2 Ports

Fiber optic connection unit equipped with LC duplex or SC simplex for mounting on DIN rail TS35
Compact design
Closed on one side
Strain relief with cable ties

Delivery without end plate left (ET-25185.1)
An end plate left is always necessary. DIN RAIL adapter requires an end plate left, several connected also require only one end plate left.

Tekniske egenskaber

Abmessungen (WxHxD): 22 x 61 x 54 mm
Colour: light grey
For DIN-rail acc. DIN EN60715: True
Material: Plastic
RAL colour: RAL7035
Stackable: True
Suitable for: 1 module (keystone format)
Type of DIN-rail adapter: Inclined
Type of fastening: DIN rail (top hat rail) 35 mm
With earthing spring: True
With labeling field: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Assembly Number of ports Colour of adapter
FTTH-DINRAIL-LC DIN RAIL adapter for LC Singlemode, 2 Ports 1x LC-Duplex 2 blue
FTTH-DINRAIL-LCA DIN RAIL adapter for LC/APC Singlemode, 2 Ports 1x LC-Duplex 2 green
FTTH-DINRAIL-SC DIN RAIL adapter for SC Singlemode, 1 Port 1x SC-Simplex 1 blue
FTTH-DINRAIL-SCA DIN RAIL adapter for SC/APC Singlemode, 1 Port 1x SC-Simplex 1 green

accessory

Endplate left for Keystone holder ET-25186.V2