FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2, 10m
Varenummer: 53670.10
EAN nr.: 4049759181710
Stück

Produktinformation für FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2, 10m

Pre Assembled House Connection Box with a 4 fiber installation cable

Bend insensitive fiber for smaller bending radii
Cable entry: rear side
Pigtails spliced and connected
Outgoing Port: 4
Installation cable coiled on cardboard roll

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): True
APC-version: True
Adapter: LC Duplex
Adapter colour: green
Blow in: True
Cable & Fiber: IEC 60794-2-20
Cable Diameter: 2.2 mm
Cable entry without cable gland: 2
Cable sheath support: False
Cabling standards: EN 50173-1;ISO/IEC 11801
Colour: white
Colour outer sheath: white
Dimensions: 100x80x22 mm
Fibre category: G657.A2
Fibre type: Single mode
Flame-retardant: True
Foreign body and contact protection: Protection against medium-sized foreign bodies
Hinged splice cassette: True
Holder for gas blocker: False
Holder for splitter: False
IL max. (dB/km) 1310nm: 0.35 dB/km
IL max. (dB/km) 1550nm: 0.21 dB/km
IP Protection: IP20
Jacket material: LSZH
Low smoke: True
Material: Plastic halogen free
Mounting method: Wall mounting
Number of adapters: 2
Number of pigtails: 4
Possibility of mast mounting: False
Scope of application: Indoor
Strain relief: True
Temperature range: -20 – 60 °C
Water protection: Without protection
With Fiber overlength cassette: True
With plug protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length
53670.10 FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2, 10m 10.0 m Vælg varianter
53670.20 FTTX Compact Box pre assembled, 2x LC/APC Duplex, G.657.A2, 20m 20.0 m Vælg varianter