U-DQ(ZN)BH 50/125µ OM2 1750N

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black, CPR-Dca
Varenummer: 54204.1L-CPR
EAN nr.: 4049759180454
Meter

Produktinformation für INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black, CPR-Dca

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Tekniske egenskaber

(Halogenfree): acc. EN 60754-1/2
Application: Inside/outside
Armouring: True
Blow in: False
Cable metal free: True
Circuit integrity: False
Colour outer sheath: black
Crush resistance: 150 N/dm
Euro Class: Dca
Fiber marking: Colour
Fibre category: OM2
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 60332-1-2
Halogen free (according to EN 60754-1/2): True
Harmonised Standard: EN 50575
IL max. (dB/km) 850nm: 3.0
IL max. (dB/km) 1300nm: 1.0
Jacket material: LSZH
Longitudinally watertight: 3/24 m/h
Longitudinal water blocking: True
Low smoke: acc. EN 61034-2
Low smoke (acc. EN 61034-2): True
Oil resistant: No
Oil resistant (acc. EN 60811-2-1): False
Radial water blocking: False
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 850nm: 1.483
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1300nm: 1.478
Resistant to chemicals: False
Temperature Range (Installation): -5 – 50 °C
Temperature Range (Operation): -20 – 60 °C
Temperature Range (Storage): -25 – 70 °C
Transmission standards: IEEE 802.3 10Mbit to 100Gbit
Tube marking: Colour
Tube Ø: Up to 12 fibers: 3.5 ; Up to 24 fibers: 4.0 mm
Type of tube: Central tube
With rodent protection: True
With strain relief: True

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Tensile Force Weight Cable Ø Bending radius Construct VDE-Name
54204.1L-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black, CPR-Dca 1750 N 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 4G ( 1 x 4 ) Multimode OM2 U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G50/125 Vælg
54208.1L-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black CPR Dca 1750 N 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 8G ( 1 x 8 ) Multimode OM2 U-DQ(ZN)BH 8G50/125 Vælg
54212.1L-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black CPR Dca 1750 N 55 kg/km 7.0 mm 140 mm 12G ( 1 x 12 ) Multimode OM2 U-DQ(ZN)BH 12G50/125 Vælg
54224.1L-CPR INFRALAN® U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G 50/125µ, OM2, LSZH black CPR Dca 1750 N 60 kg/km 7.5 mm 150 mm 24G ( 1 x 24 ) Multimode OM2 U-DQ(ZN)BH 24G50/125 Vælg

sold with

accessory

necessary tools