GVM-1000, Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SFP, internal power

Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SFP, internal power
Varenummer: GVM-1000
EAN nr.: 4015867195628

Produktinformation für Managed Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, RJ45-SFP, internal power

Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology
Web-based and SNMP Management
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
Supports VLAN (tag-based, Q-in-Q)
Internal power supply with 5 years warranty

Tekniske egenskaber

LWL-Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
RJ45-Port: 10/100/1000 T
Depth: 156 mm
Design: Single device
Distance: -
Ethernet: True
Fast Ethernet: True
Gigabit Ethernet: True
Height: 32 mm
Managed: True
Manufacturer: LevelOne
Mode: MM or SM
Power over Ethernet: False
Width: 127 mm

accessory

SFP SM 1000LX 10km SFP, 1310nm 1.25G -40..85°C, LC
MiniGBIC MM 1000SX 550m SFP, 850nm 1.25G -20..85°C, LC