Fanout Cable MTP®-Male/LC 8-fiber OS2

MTP®/APC(M)-LC Fanout cable OS2 8 fibers Typ B LSZH yellow 0,4m
Varenummer: MTPM08LCOS2-0,4
EAN nr.: 4049759241186

Produktinformation für MTP®/APC(M)-LC Fanout cable OS2 8 fibers Typ B LSZH yellow 0,4m

Application: Suitable for transmission links up to 100 Gigabit
Construction: 1 multi-connector MTP® Male on one side,
8 Single connector on the other side (e.g. LC)
Assignment MTP 1-4 + 9-12
LowLoss
version: attenuation per Fanout max. 0,35dB
Matrix: 8 fibers
Cable diameter single-connector: 900µm
Colour: OM4, OM3 and OS2 acc. to colour code DIN VDE 0888

MTP Singlemode connectors are in APC version

Tekniske egenskaber

Category: OS2
Connector connection 1: MTP-M
Connector connection 2: SC
Crossed: False
Fibre type: OS2 9/125
Flame-retardant: According to EN 50265-2-1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3): True
With rodent protection: False

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Number of connectors connection 1 Length Number of connectors connection 2 Number of fibres
MTPM08LCOS2-0,4 MTP®/APC(M)-LC Fanout cable OS2 8 fibers Typ B LSZH yellow 0,4m 1 x MTP® male 0.4 m 8 x LC 8
MTPM08LCOS2-1 MTP®/APC(M)-LC Fanout cable OS2 8 fibers Typ B LSZH yellow 1m 1 x MTP® male 1.0 m 8 x LC 8
MTPM08LCOS2-3 MTP®/APC(M)-LC Fanout cable OS2 8 fibers Typ B LSZH yellow 3m 1 x MTP® male 3.0 m 8 x LC 8

main product

FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 12 Port LC with OS2 ceramic adapter
FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 12 Port LC with OM4 ceramic adapter
FTTH Module for FTTH-BGT, 12 Port LC with OM3 ceramic adapter