FTTH IP65 Connection Box 16 adapter

Priser kun synlige for indloggede brugere

FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 32fiber, 16adapter and Fiber overlength box
Varenummer: FTTH-BOX-OUT-1
EAN nr.: 4049759189693
Piece

Produktinformation für FTTH IP65 Connectionbox for 32fiber, 16adapter and Fiber overlength box

Application:
Optical Telecommunication Networks
LAN, Optical fiber Communication Network
CATV Networks
FTTH access Network
PON, G-PON

Configuration in LC with duplex adapters for 32 ports/ fibers

Configuration in SC with simplex adapters for 16 ports/ fibers

Delivery unassembled (Crimp splice holder (12 splices), shrink splice holder (max. 24 splices double layed), 16x shrink protection and material for wall mounting included)

Tekniske egenskaber

Cable entry with cable gland: 2x PG13.5
Cable entry without cable gland: 16x 3-5mm
Cable sheath support: True
Colour: white
Dimensions: 295x220x85 mm
Foreign body and contact protection: Protection against ingrees of dust
Hinged splice cassette: True
Holder for gas blocker: True
Holder for splitter: True
IP Protection: IP65
Max. Assembly (Adapter): 16
Mounting method: Wall mounting
Number of Fibres: 32
Possibility of mast mounting: True
Scope of application: Outdoor
Suitable for adapter: SC Simplex/LC Duplex/E2000®
Temperature range: -25 – 70 °C
Type of Splice protection: Crimp & Thermo
UV-resistant: True
Water protection: Protection against jet water
With Fiber overlength cassette: True

main product

FO marking strips " Warnung vor Laserstrahlung", PU 10
FO marking strips " Vorsicht Glasfaserkabel", PU 50

accessory

Splice Heat Shrink, transparent, length: 45mm, PU 100

used with

Simplex FO Patch Cable LC/APC-SC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable SC/APC-SC/APC G657.A2 0,5m 3,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC G657.A2 7,5m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-LC/APC G657.A2 1m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable SC-SC G657.A2 7,5m 3,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable LC-SC G657.A2 7,5m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm
Simplex FO Patch Cable FC-LC G657.A2 15m 2,0mm yellow 9/125µm