Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4

Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 10m
Varenummer: O8303L10OM4
EAN nr.: 4049759231811

Produktinformation für Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 10m

EFB sets standards in high quality

For many years, EFB has been offering individual fiber optic assemblies from its own production for insertion into cable ducts and shafts. Now there is also a standard line, which is kept in stock. These are pre-assembled trunk cables with LC connectors in the OS2, OM3 and OM4 categories. The stocked lengths can be found in the overview below.

Advantages:
Fast delivery: standard lengths up to 200 m in standard quantities available from stock
Reduction of installation costs: No splicing and assembly equipment required
Reduced installation time: cable ready for direct installation
Traceable quality: cable with serial number and measurement protocol

Performance features:
4, 8 or 12 fibers per cable
Fibre class OS2, OM3 or OM4
Factory production, polishing and function test
Double-sided assembled stepped cable whips (longest length 1 m)
Identification of the remote individual cables with cable markers (numbers)
Serial number on the cable
Attenuation protocol for each individual fiber is provided
Delivery on both sides with fabric hose as drawing-in tube
Delivery up to 40 m in polybag, from 50 m on disposable drum
Raw cable: CPR-Class Dca
Length of the draw-in tube of 130cm, diameter: 4 fiber approx. 10mm, 8 fiber approx. 15mm, 12 fiber approx. 20mm

Tekniske egenskaber

APC-version: False
Anti-kink sleeve: put-on
Bend optimized fiber: OM4 acc. to IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.2 and A1a.3
Cable Conform to Standard: IEC 60793-2
Cable Construction: Multifiber
Cable type: U-DQ (ZN) BH
Cable Ø: 6.0 mm
Category: OM4
Colour outer sheath: black
Connector Conform to Standard: IEC 61754-20
Connector colour 1: beige
Connector colour 2: beige
Dimension Cable divider: 11.5 x 50 mm
Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Insertion loss 850nm: < 0.3 dB
Jacket material: LSZH
Max. Tension: 200 N
Min. Bending radius (Dynamic): 180 mm
Min. Bending radius (Static): 90 mm
Number of fibres: 4
Operating Temperature: 0 – 50 °C
Quality class multimode: A/1 according to IEC-61753-222-2
Storage Temperature: -20 – 70 °C
Type of connector connection 1: 4 x LC
Type of connector connection 2: 4 x LC

Varianter

Art. Nej. Betegnelse Length Length tolerance
O8303L10OM4 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 10m 10.0 m ±5 %
O8303L180OM4 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 180m 180.0 m ±5 %
O8303L190OM4 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 190m 190.0 m ±5 %
O8303L200OM4 Trunk cable U-DQ(ZN)BH 4G 50/125, LC/LC OM4 200m 200.0 m ±5 %

main product

Partially Assembled Breakoutbox with 2 LC-Duplex adapter OM2

accessory

M20 Cable Glands grey, RAL7035
PG16 Cable Glands conical grey, RAL7035